C2G - 29920 - 3m LC/SC Duplex 9/125 Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable - Yellow

C2G - 29920 - 3m LC/SC Duplex 9/125 Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable - Yellow
C2G - 29920 - 3m LC/SC Duplex 9/125 Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable - Yellow
Brand: C2G
Part No.: 29920
Availability: In Stock
Price: $28.55
Qty:  

C2G - 29920 - 3m LC/SC Duplex 9/125 Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable - Yellow

Get the performance you demand at a price that makes sense with 9/125 singlemode fiber patch cords from Cables To Go. They provide high bandwidth and transmission rates and support longer distances, but are still cost effective. Perfect for use with today?s high speed networks while providing headroom for tomorrow?s higher bandwidth requirements.

Features:
  • A cost effective solution that provides higher bandwidth and support for longer distances
  • Perfect for use in Gigabit Ethernet applications
  • Headroom for tomorrow?s higher bandwidth needs
  • Lifetime warranty against defects of materials and workmanship
  • Connectors: (2) LC to (2) SC
  • Buffer material: PVC
  • Buffer OD: 900 ?m
  • Jacket material: PVC (OFNR-rated)
  • Jacket OD: 3.0 mm
  • Jacket color: Yellow
  • Attenuation @1310 nm: 1.0 dB/km
  • Attenuation @1550 nm: 0.75 dB/km
  • Maximum tensile load: 100 N/cm
  • Loaded min. bend radius: 5 cm
  • Unloaded min. bend radius: 3 cm
  • Crush resistance: 750 N/cm
  • Impact resistance: 1000 cycles
  • Flex resistance: 5000 cycles
Custom lengths are available - just click here for a custom fiber quote.

Write a review

Your Name:


Your Review: Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad            Good

Enter the code in the box below:



This seal is issued to rackxpress.com by StopTheHacker Inc. Credit Cards Credit Cards website security BBB GSA
 
  • Locate Us
  • RackXpress.com
  • 509 Quince Orchard Road
  • Suite 202
  • Gaithersburg, MD 20878
  • (301) 355-0634
  • (301) 956-0646